ATTENTION: Your browser appears to have scripting disabled. Aspects of this website require that JavaScript be enabled to function properly.
To ensure full functionality, please enable JavaScript in your browser, or enable scripting for this website.
LANGUAGE: ENGLISH / ESPAÑOL
Seal of the Senate of the State of Texas Welcome to the Official Website for the Texas Senate
Seal of the Senate of the State of Texas
Welcome to the official website for the
Texas Senate
 
Texas Senate Membership Directory
Jump down: [ 5 · 10 · 15 · 20 · 25 · 30 ]
Senator:        Bryan Hughes
District:       01
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Bryan Hughes
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0101 (TEL)
100 Independence Place, Suite 301
Tyler, Texas 75703

(903) 581-1776 (TEL)
District Address District Address
Gregg County Courthouse
101 E. Methvin, Suite 301
Longview, Texas 75601

(903) 753-8137 (TEL)
(903) 753-8568 (FAX)
115 N. Wellington, Suite 102
Marshall, Texas 75670

(903) 923-0404 (TEL)
(903) 923-0391 (FAX)
District Address District Address
701 N. Pacific Street
Mineola, Texas 75773

(903) 569-8880 (TEL)
5411 Plaza Drive, Suite D
Texarkana, Texas 75503

(903) 223-7958 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Bowie, Camp, Cass, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Red River, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, and Wood.
Senator:        Bob Hall
District:       02
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Bob Hall
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0102 (TEL)
Alliance Building #2
6537 Horizon Road, Suite B-1
Rockwall, Texas 75032

(972) 722-3131 (TEL)
(972) 722-3132 (FAX)
District Address District Address
17585 State Highway 19, Suite 200
Canton, Texas 75103

(903) 567-0904 (TEL)
(903) 567-0969 (FAX)
2816 Lee Street, Suite A
Greenville, Texas 75401

(903) 454-2880 (TEL)
(903) 454-2885 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Delta, Fannin, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Rains, Rockwall, Van Zandt, and part of Dallas.
Senator:        Robert Nichols
District:       03
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Robert Nichols
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0103 (TEL)
1 (800) 959-8633 (TOLL-FREE)
329 Neches Street
Jacksonville, TX 75766

(903) 589-3003 (TEL)
(903) 589-0203 (FAX)
District Address District Address
2915 Atkinson Drive
Lufkin, TX 75901

(936) 699-4988 (TEL)
(903) 699-4991 (FAX)
202 E. Pilar St., Ste. 309
Nacogdoches, TX 75961

(936) 564-4252 (TEL)
(936) 564-4276 (FAX)
District Address  
15260 Hwy 105 W., Suite 230-H, Box 5
Waterpoint Building #3
Montgomery, TX 77356

(936) 588-7391 (TEL)
(936) 588-1713 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Hardin, Henderson, Houston, Jasper, Liberty, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, and part of Montgomery.
Senator:        Brandon Creighton
District:       04
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Brandon Creighton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0104 (TEL)
350 Pine Street, Suite 1450
Beaumont, Texas 77701

(409) 838-9861 (TEL)
(409) 838-9837 (FAX)
District Address  
2829 Technology Forest, Suite 240
The Woodlands, Texas 77381

(281) 292-4128 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Chambers, Jefferson, and parts of Galveston, Harris, and Montgomery.
Senator:        Charles Schwertner
District:       05
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Schwertner
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0105 (TEL)
3000 Briarcrest Drive
Suite 202
Bryan, TX 77802

(979) 776-0222 (TEL)
(979) 776-0220 (FAX)
District Address  
501 S. Austin Avenue
Suite 1250
Georgetown, TX 78626

(512) 863-8456 (TEL)
(512) 863-8436 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Brazos, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Limestone, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, and Williamson.
Senator:        Sylvia R. Garcia
District:       06
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Sylvia R. Garcia
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0106 (TEL)
(512) 463-0346 (FAX)
5425 Polk Street, Suite 125
Houston, TX 77023

(713) 923-7575 (TEL)
(713) 923-7676 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris.
Senator:        Paul Bettencourt
District:       07
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Paul Bettencourt
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0107 (TEL)
11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 209
Houston, TX 77079

(713) 464-0282 (TEL)
(713) 461-0108 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris.
Senator:        Van Taylor
District:       08
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Van Taylor
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0108 (TEL)
6301 Preston Road, Suite 700
Plano, TX 75024

(972) 398-9416 (TEL)
(972) 398-9418 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Parts of Collin and Dallas.
Senator:        Kelly Hancock
District:       09
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kelly Hancock
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0109 (TEL)
9121 Belshire Drive, Suite 200
North Richland Hills, TX 76182

(817) 514-3804 (TEL)
(817) 514-3806 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Parts of Dallas and Tarrant.
Senator:        Konni Burton
District:       10
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Konni Burton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0110 (TEL)
Fort Worth District Office
933 West Weatherford Street, Suite 203
Fort Worth, TX 76102

(817) 882-8157 (TEL)
(817) 882-8539 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Tarrant.
Senator:        Larry Taylor
District:       11
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Larry Taylor
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0111 (TEL)
6117 Broadway, Suite 122
Pearland, TX 77581

(281) 485-9800 (TEL)
(281) 485-9804 (FAX)
District Address  
174 Calder Road, Suite 151
League City, TX 77573

(281) 332-0003 (TEL)
(281) 332-0036 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Parts of Brazoria, Galveston, and Harris.
Senator:        Jane Nelson
District:       12
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Jane Nelson
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0112 (TEL)
(512) 463-0923 (FAX)
1225 S. Main Street, Suite 100
Grapevine, TX 76051

(817) 424-3446 (TEL)
(817) 488-6648 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Parts of Denton and Tarrant.
Senator:        Borris L. Miles
District:       13
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Borris L. Miles
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0113 (TEL)
5302 Almeda, Suite A
Houston, TX 77004

(713) 665-8322 (TEL)
District Address  
2440 Texas Parkway, Suite 110
Missouri City, TX 77489

(281) 261-2360 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Parts of Fort Bend and Harris.
Senator:        Kirk Watson
District:       14
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address  
The Honorable Kirk Watson
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0114 (TEL)
(512) 463-5949 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Bastrop and part of Travis.
Senator:        John Whitmire
District:       15
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable John Whitmire
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0115 (TEL)
803 Yale Street
Houston, TX 77007

(713) 864-8701 (TEL)
(713) 864-5287 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris.
Senator:        Don Huffines
District:       16
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Don Huffines
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0116 (TEL)
The Honorable Don Huffines
8222 Douglas Avenue, Suite 675
Dallas, Texas 75225

(214) 239-6131 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Part of Dallas.
Senator:        Joan Huffman
District:       17
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Joan Huffman
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0117 (TEL)
Senator Joan Huffman
P.O. Box 541774
Houston, TX 77254

(281) 980-3500 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Parts of Brazoria, Fort Bend, and Harris.
Senator:        Lois W. Kolkhorst
District:       18
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Lois Kolkhorst
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0118 (TEL)
Brenham District Office
2000 S. Market St. #101
Brenham, TX 77833

(979) 251-7888 (TEL)
District Address District Address
Fort Bend District Office
22310 Grand Corner Dr., Suite 120
Katy, TX 77494

(281) 394-5610 (TEL)
Victoria District Office
5606 North Navarro #300X
Victoria, TX 77904

(361) 573-7300 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Aransas, Austin, Burleson, Calhoun, Colorado, De Witt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Lee, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria, Waller, Washington, Wharton, and parts of Fort Bend, Harris, Nueces.
Senator:        Carlos I. Uresti
District:       19
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Carlos Uresti
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0119 (TEL)
(512) 463-1017 (FAX)
3315 Sidney Brooks Drive, Suite 100
San Antonio, TX 78235

(210) 932-2568 (TEL)
1-800-459-0119 (TOLL-FREE)
(210) 932-2572 (FAX)
District Address District Address
Maverick County Courthouse
501 Main Street, Suite 114
Eagle Pass, TX 78852

(830) 758-0294 (TEL)
(830) 758-0402 (FAX)
312 S. Cedar
Pecos, TX 79772

(432) 447-0270 (TEL)
(432) 447-0275 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Brewster, Crockett, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Kinney, Maverick, Medina, Pecos, Real, Reeves, Terrell, Uvalde, Val Verde, Zavala, and parts of Atascosa, Bexar.
Senator:        Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
District:       20
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0120 (TEL)
(512) 463-0229 (FAX)
612 Nolana
Suite 410B
McAllen, TX 78504

(956) 972-1841 (TEL)
(956) 664-0602 (FAX)
District Address  
602 N. Staples Street, Suite 200
Corpus Christi, TX 78401

(361) 882-0900 (TEL)
(361) 882-0901
(361) 882-0902 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Brooks, Jim Wells, and parts of Hidalgo, Nueces.
Senator:        Judith Zaffirini
District:       21
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Judith Zaffirini
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0121 (TEL)
1407 Washington Street
Laredo, TX 78042

(956) 722-2293 (TEL)
(956) 722-8586 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Bee, Caldwell, Duval, Jim Hogg, Karnes, La Salle, Live Oak, McMullen, San Patricio, Starr, Webb, Wilson, Zapata, and parts of Atascosa, Bexar, Guadelupe, Hays, Travis.
Senator:        Brian Birdwell
District:       22
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Brian Birdwell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0122 (TEL)
900 Austin Avenue, Suite 500
Waco, TX 76701

(254) 772-6225 (TEL)
(254) 776-2843 (FAX)
District Address  
1315 Waters Edge Drive, Suite 116
Granbury, TX 76048

(817) 573-9622 (TEL)
(817) 579-7172 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Bosque, Ellis, Falls, Hill, Hood, Johnson, McLennan, Navarro, Somervell, and parts of Tarrant.
Senator:        Royce West
District:       23
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Royce West
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0123 (TEL)
(512) 463-0299 (FAX)
5787 S. Hampton Rd., Suite 385
Dallas, TX 75232

(214) 467-0123 (TEL)
(214) 467-0050 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Dallas.
Senator:        Dawn Buckingham
District:       24
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address  
The Honorable Dawn Buckingham
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0124 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Bandera, Bell, Blanco, Brown, Burnet, Callahan, Comanche, Coryell, Gillespie, Hamilton, Kerr, Lampasas, Llano, Mills, San Saba, and parts of Taylor, Travis.
Senator:        Donna Campbell
District:       25
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Donna Campbell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0125 (TEL)
(512) 463-7794 (FAX)
1902 E. Common St. Ste. 500
New Braunfels, TX 78130

(830) 626-0065 (TEL)
District Address  
13750 San Pedro, Ste. 250
San Antonio, TX 78232

(210) 979-0013 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Comal, Kendall, and parts of Bexar, Guadalupe, Hays, Travis.
Senator:        José Menéndez
District:       26
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable José Menéndez
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0126 (TEL)
4522 Fredericksburg Road, A-22
San Antonio, TX 78201

(210) 733-6604 (TEL)
District Address  
601 S. Seguin Road
Converse, Texas 78109

(210) 659-9391 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Part of Bexar.
Senator:        Eduardo A. (Eddie) Lucio, Jr.
District:       27
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Eddie Lucio, Jr.
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0127 (TEL)
(512) 463-0061 (FAX)
1210 W. Interstate 2, Suite 10
Pharr, TX 78577

(956) 787-5227 (TEL)
(956) 787-5337 (FAX)
District Address  
7 North Park Plaza
Brownsville, TX 78521

(956) 548-0227 (TEL)
(956) 548-0440 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Cameron, Kenedy, Kleberg, Willacy, and part of Hidalgo.
Senator:        Charles Perry
District:       28
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Perry
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0128 (TEL)
(512) 463-2424 (FAX)
11003 Quaker Avenue, #101
Lubbock, TX 79424

(806) 783-9934 (TEL)
District Address District Address
36 West Beauregard #510
San Angelo, TX 76903

(325) 481-0028 (TEL)
119 Avenue B NW
Childress, TX 79201

(940) 937-0909 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Baylor, Borden, Childress, Coke, Coleman, Concho, Cottle, Crane, Crosby, Dawson, Dickens, Eastland, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Hale, Hardeman, Haskell, Hockley, Irion, Jones, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mitchell, Motley, Nolan, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Scurry, Shackelford, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wilbarger, and part of Taylor.
Senator:        José R. Rodríguez
District:       29
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable José Rodríguez
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0129 (TEL)
El Paso District Office
100 N. Ochoa, Suite A
El Paso, TX 79901

(915) 351-3500 (TEL)
(915) 351-3579 (FAX)
District Address District Address
Fabens District Office
*Please send mail to the El Paso office.

206 S.E. 8th Street, Suite 201
Fabens, TX 79838

(915) 765-2000 (TEL)
(915) 765-2031 (FAX)
Marfa District Office
300 W. Columbia St., Room 102
Marfa, TX 79843

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1105
Marfa, TX 79843

(432) 729-4800 (TEL)
(432) 729-4803 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, and Presidio.
Senator:        Craig Estes
District:       30
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Craig Estes
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0130 (TEL)
(512) 463-8874 (FAX)
2525 Kell Blvd., Suite 302
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

(940) 689-0191 (TEL)
District Address  
4401 N. I-H 35, #202
Denton, TX 76207

(940) 898-0331 (TEL)
(940) 898-0926 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Archer, Clay, Cooke, Erath, Grayson, Jack, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Wichita, Wise, Young, and parts of Collin, Denton.
Senator:        Kel Seliger
District:       31
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kel Seliger
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0131 (TEL)
(512) 475-3733 (FAX)
Amarillo District Office
410 S. Taylor, Suite 1600
Amarillo, TX 79101

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 9155
Amarillo, TX 79105

(806) 374-8994 (TEL)
(806) 374-4607 (FAX)
District Address District Address
Midland District Office
6 Desta Drive, Suite 3360
Midland, TX 79705

(432) 620-0436 (TEL)
(432) 686-7748 (FAX)
Odessa District Office
6005 Eastridge Rd., Suite 210
Odessa, TX 79762

(432) 620-0436 (TEL)
(432) 686-7748 (FAX)
District Address  
Big Spring District Office
401 Austin, Suite 101
Big Spring, TX 79720

(432) 268-9909 (TEL)
(432) 268-9899 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Andrews, Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Cochran, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Howard, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Loving, Martin, Midland, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler, Winkler, Yoakum.