List of Texas Senate Members
Senate Members | Whole List | Who Represents Me? | Seniority List | Facts
Navigate page by Senator's district [ 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 ]

Senator: Kevin Eltife
District: 1
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kevin Eltife
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0101
Fax: (512) 475-3751
3304 South Broadway
Suite 103
Tyler, Texas 75701
(903) 596-9122
(903) 596-9189 (Fax)
District Address District Address
Gregg County Courthouse
101 East Methvin
Suite 301
Longview, Texas 75601
(903)753-8137
(903) 753-8568 (fax)
5411 Plaza Drive Suite D
Texarkana, Texas 75503
(903) 223-7931
(903) 223-7963 (fax)
Counties Represented:
Bowie, Camp, Cass, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Red River, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, Wood.

Top


Senator: Bob Deuell
District: 2
Party: Republican
Capitol Address
The Honorable Bob Deuell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0102
(512) 463-7202 fax
 
Counties Represented:
Delta, Fannin, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Rains, Rockwall, Van Zandt, and parts of Dallas.

Top


Senator: Robert Nichols
District: 3
Party: Republican
Capitol Address Home District Address
The Honorable Robert Nichols
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0103
1-800-959-8633 (toll-free)
329 Neches Street
Jacksonville, Texas 75766
(903) 589-3003
(903) 589-0203 fax
District Address District Address
2915 Atkinson Drive
Lufkin, Texas 75901
(936) 699-4988
(936) 699-4991 fax
202 E. Pilar St., Ste. 309
Nacogdoches, Texas 75961
(936) 564-4252
(936) 564-4276 fax
District Address
15260 Hwy 105 W., Suite 230-H, Box 5
Waterpoint Building #3
Montgomery, TX 77356
(936) 588-7391
(936) 588-1713 fax
Counties Represented:
Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Hardin, Henderson, Houston, Jasper, Liberty, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, and parts of Montgomery.

Top


Senator: Brandon Creighton
District: 4
Party: Republican
Capitol Address
The Honorable Brandon Creighton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0104
Counties Represented:
Chambers, Jefferson, and parts of Galveston, Harris, Montgomery.

Top


Senator: Charles Schwertner
District: 5
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Schwertner
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0105
3000 Briarcrest Drive
Suite 202
Bryan, Texas 77802
(979) 776-0222
(979) 776-0220 (fax)
District Address  
501 S. Austin Avenue
Suite 1250
Georgetown, Texas 78626
(512) 863-8456
(512) 863-8436
 
Counties Represented:
Brazos, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Limestone, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Williamson.

Top


Senator: Sylvia R. Garcia
District: 6
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Sylvia R. Garcia
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0106
5425 Polk Street, Suite 125
Houston, Texas 77023
(713) 923-7575
(713) 923-7676 (fax)
District Address District Address
Aldine District Office
150 West Parker Road, Suite 603
Houston, Texas 77076
(713) 884-8797
(713) 884-8988 (fax)
Woodforest National Bank
13301 East Freeway, Suite 304
Houston, Texas 77015
(713) 453-5100
(713) 453-8800 (fax)
Counties Represented:
parts of Harris.

Top


Senator: Dan Patrick
District: 7
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Dan Patrick
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0107
(512) 463-8810 (fax)
11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 209
Houston, Texas 77079
(713) 464-0282
(713) 461-0108 (fax)
Counties Represented:
parts of Harris.

Top


Senator: Ken Paxton
District: 8
Party: Republican
Capitol Address
The Honorable Ken Paxton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0108
Counties Represented:
parts of Collin and Dallas.

Top


Senator: Kelly Hancock
District: 9
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kelly Hancock
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0109
9121 Belshire Drive, Suite 200
North Richland Hills, Texas 76182
(817) 514-3804
(817) 514-3806 (fax)
Counties Represented:
parts of Dallas and Tarrant.

Top


Senator: Wendy Davis
District: 10
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Wendy Davis
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0110
Fax: (512) 475-3745
707 W. Vickery Blvd., Suite 102
Fort Worth, Texas 76104
(817) 332-3338
Fax: (817) 332-1230
Counties Represented:
parts of Tarrant.

Top


Senator: Larry Taylor
District: 11
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Larry Taylor
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0111
6117 Broadway, Suite 122
Pearland, TX 77581
(281) 485-9800
(281) 485-9804 (fax)
District Address  
174 Calder Road, Suite 151
League City, TX 77573
(281) 332-0003
(281) 332-0036 (fax)
 
Counties Represented:
parts of Brazoria, Galveston, Harris.

Top


Senator: Jane Nelson
District: 12
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Jane Nelson
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0112
fax: (512) 463-0923
1235 S. Main Street, Suite 280
Grapevine, Texas 76051
(817) 424-3446
fax: (817) 488-6648
Counties Represented:
parts of Denton and Tarrant.

Top


Senator: Rodney G. Ellis
District: 13
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Rodney G. Ellis
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0113
(512) 463-0006 (fax)
440 Louisiana, Suite 575
Houston, Texas 77002
(713) 236-0306
(713) 236-0604 (fax)
District Address District Address
2440 Texas Parkway, Suite 110
Missouri City, Texas 77489
(281) 261-2360
(281) 261-4726 (fax)
6100 Corporate Drive, Suite 288
Houston, TX 77036
(713) 776-2228
(713) 988-8599 (fax)
Counties Represented:
parts of Fort Bend and Harris.

Top


Senator: Kirk Watson
District: 14
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address
The Honorable Kirk Watson
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0114
(512) 463-5949 (Fax)
Counties Represented:
Bastrop, and parts of Travis.

Top


Senator: John Whitmire
District: 15
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable John Whitmire
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0115
803 Yale Street
Houston, Texas 77007
(713) 864-8701
(713) 864-5287 (fax)
Counties Represented:
parts of Harris.

Top


Senator: John J. Carona
District: 16
Party: Republican
Capitol Address
The Honorable John Carona
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0116
Fax: (512) 463-3135
Counties Represented:
parts of Dallas.

Top


Senator: Joan Huffman
District: 17
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Joan Huffman
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0117
Senator Joan Huffman
P.O. Box 541774
Houston, Texas 77254
(281) 980-3500
Counties Represented:
parts of Brazoria, Fort Bend, Harris.

Top


Senator: Glenn Hegar
District: 18
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Glenn Hegar
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0118
fax: (512) 475-3736
P.O. Box 1008
Katy, Texas 77492
(281) 391-8883
(281) 391-8818 Fax
Counties Represented:
Aransas, Austin, Burleson, Calhoun, Colorado, De Witt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Lee, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria, Waller, Washington, Wharton, and parts of Fort Bend, Harris, Nueces.

Top


Senator: Carlos I. Uresti
District: 19
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Carlos I. Uresti
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0119
(512) 463-1017 Fax
3315 Sidney Brooks Drive, Suite 100
San Antonio, Texas 78235
(210) 932-2568
1-800-459-0119 (toll free)
(210) 932-2572 Fax
District Address District Address
501 Main Street, Suite 114
Eagle Pass, Texas 78852
(830) 758-0294
(830) 758-0402 Fax
312 S. Cedar
Pecos, Texas 79772
(432) 447-0270
(432) 447-0275 Fax
Counties Represented:
Brewster, Crockett, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Kinney, Maverick, Medina, Pecos, Real, Reeves, Terrell, Uvalde, Val Verde, Zavala, and parts of Atascosa and Bexar.

Top


Senator: Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
District: 20
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0120
(512) 463-0229 Fax
612 Nolana
Suite 410B
McAllen, Texas 78504
(956) 972-1841
(956) 664-0602 Fax
District Address
2820 S.P.I.D., Suite 291
Corpus Christi, TX 78415
(361) 225-1200
(361) 225-3576
(361) 225-0119 Fax
Counties Represented:
Brooks, Jim Wells, and parts of Hidalgo and Nueces.

Top


Senator: Judith Zaffirini
District: 21
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Judith Zaffirini
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0121
1407 Washington Street
Laredo, Texas 78042
(956) 722-2293
(956) 722-8586 (fax)
Counties Represented:
Bee, Caldwell, Duval, Jim Hogg, Karnes, La Salle, Live Oak, McMullen, San Patricio, Starr, Webb, Wilson, Zapata, and parts of Atascosa, Bexar, Guadelupe, Hays, Travis.

Top


Senator: Brian Birdwell
District: 22
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Brian Birdwell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0122
900 Austin Avenue, Suite 500
Waco, Texas 76701
(254) 772-6225
(254) 776-2843 (fax)
District Address
1315 Waters Edge Drive, Suite 116-2
Granbury, Texas 76048
(817) 573-9622 (phone)
(817) 579-7172 (fax)
Counties Represented:
Bosque, Ellis, Falls, Hill, Hood, Johnson, McLennan, Navarro, Somervell, and parts of Tarrant.

Top


Senator: Royce West
District: 23
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Royce West
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0123
(512) 463-0299 fax
5787 S. Hampton Rd., Suite 385
Dallas, Texas 75232
(214) 467-0123 (tel)
(214) 467-0050 (fax)
District Address  
2612 Main Street, Suite 100
Dallas, Texas 75226
(214) 741-0123 (tel)
(214) 749-7830 (fax)
 
Counties Represented:
parts of Dallas.

Top


Senator: Troy Fraser
District: 24
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Troy Fraser
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0124
1920 North Main, Suite 101
Belton, Texas 76513
(254) 939-3562
fax: (254) 939-7611
District Address District Address
500 Chestnut
Suite 810
Abilene, Texas 79602
(915) 676-7404
fax: (915) 676-8060
101 Highway 281 North, Suite 203
Marble Falls, Texas 78654
(830) 693-9900
fax: (830) 693-9603
Counties Represented:
Bandera, Bell, Blanco, Brown, Burnet, Callahan, Comanche, Coryell, Gillespie, Hamilton, Kerr, Lampasas, Llano, Mills, San Saba, and parts of Taylor and Travis.

Top


Senator: Donna Campbell
District: 25
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Donna Campbell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0125
(512) 463-7794 FAX
9601 McAllister Freeway Ste. 150
San Antonio, Texas 78216
(210) 979-0013
District Address  
1902 E. Common St. Ste. 500
New Braunfels, TX 78130
(830) 626-0065
 
Counties Represented:
Comal, Kendall, and parts of Bexar, Guadalupe, Hays, Travis.

Top


Senator: Leticia R. Van de Putte
District: 26
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Leticia R. Van de Putte
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0126
(512) 463-2114 Fax
1 (888) 279-0698 Toll Free
101 W. Nueva St., Suite 809
San Antonio, Texas 78205
(210) 733-6604
(210) 733-6605 Fax
Counties Represented:
parts of Bexar.

Top


Senator: Eduardo A. (Eddie) Lucio, Jr.
District: 27
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Eddie Lucio, Jr.
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0127
fax: (512) 463-0061
7 North Park Plaza
Brownsville, Texas 78521
(956) 548-0227
fax: (956) 548-0440
District Address
1210 W. Interstate 2, Suite 10
Pharr, Texas 78577
(956) 787-5227
(956) 787-5337 Fax
Counties Represented:
Cameron, Kenedy, Kleberg, Willacy, and parts of Hidalgo.

Top


Senator: Charles Perry
District: 28
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Perry
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0128
11003 Quaker Avenue, #101
Lubbock, Texas 79424
(806) 783-9934
District Address District Address
36 West Beauregard #510
San Angelo, Texas 76903
(325) 481-0028
119 Avenue B NW
Childress, Texas 79201
(940) 937-6994
Counties Represented:
Baylor, Borden, Childress, Coke, Coleman, Concho, Cottle, Crane, Crosby, Dawson, Dickens, Eastland, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Hale, Hardeman, Haskell, Hockley, Irion, Jones, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mitchell, Motley, Nolan, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Scurry, Shackelford, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wilbarger, and parts of Taylor.

Top


Senator: José R. Rodríguez
District: 29
Party: Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Jose R. Rodriguez
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0129
100 N. Ochoa, Suite A
El Paso, Texas 79901
(915) 351-3500
(915) 351-3579 (fax)
District Address District Address
206 S.E. 8th Street, Suite 201
Fabens, Texas 79838
*Please send mail to the El Paso office.
(915) 765-2000
(915) 765-2031 (fax)
Physical address:
300 W. Columbia St., Room 102
Marfa, Texas 79843

Mailing address:
P.O. Box 1105
Marfa, TX 79843

(432) 729-4800
(432) 729-4803 (fax)
Counties Represented:
Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio.

Top


Senator: Craig Estes
District: 30
Party: Republican

Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Craig Estes
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0130
Fax: (512) 463-8874
2525 Kell Blvd., Suite 302
Wichita Falls, Texas 76308
(940) 689-0191
Fax: (940) 689-0194
District Address District Address
4401 N. I-H 35, #202
Denton, Texas 76207
(940) 898-0331
Fax: (940) 898-0926
1117 Gallagher Dr., Ste. 340
Sherman, Texas 75090
(903) 868-2347
Fax: (903) 868-9666
Counties Represented:
Archer, Clay, Cooke, Erath, Grayson, Jack, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Wichita, Wise, Young, and parts of Collin and Denton.

Top


Senator: Kel Seliger
District: 31
Party: Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kel Seliger
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463-0131
(512) 475-3733 fax
410 S. Taylor, Suite 1600
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 374-8994
(806) 374-4607 fax

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 9155
Amarillo, TX 79105
District Address District Address
6 Desta Drive, Suite 3360
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 620-0436
(432) 686-7748 fax
4840 E. University, Suite 205
Odessa, TX 79762
(432) 550-7476
(432) 367-0034 fax
District Address
401 Austin, Suite 101
Big Spring, TX 79720
(432) 268-9909
(432) 268-9899 fax
Counties Represented:
Andrews, Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Cochran, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Howard, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Loving, Martin, Midland, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler, Winkler, Yoakum.

Navigate page by Senator's district [ 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 ]

Top